Wednesday, February 20, 2019
Menu

Records Database

USPA Records Database

International Records (World & Continental) can be found at https://www.fai.org/records.

Historical (non-current) records are being added over time. If you don’t see your record, please contact competition@uspa.org.

State
Illinois

(G-1) Competition
Speed Skydiving
General
Highest Average Speed
Performance: 483.86 km/h
Record No: 200540
Class: (G-1) Competition
Date: 09/16/2018
Location: Chicagoland Skydiving Center   Illinois
Record Holders: Kyle Lobpries
Judged by: Alixandra Hubbard, Michael Cooper, Stephen Kramer
Notes:

Current

State
Illinois

(G-1) Competition
Speed Skydiving
Female
Highest Average Speed
Performance: 319.76 km/h
Record No: 200538
Class: (G-1) Competition
Date: 09/16/2018
Location: Chicagoland Skydiving Center   Illinois
Record Holders: Montana Miller
Judged by: Alixandra Hubbard, Stephen Kramer, Michael Cooper
Notes:

Current

State
Illinois

(G-1) Competition
Formation Skydiving
General
10-way Fastest Time
Performance: 11.69 seconds
Record No: 200537
Class: (G-1) Competition
Date: 09/14/2018
Location: Chicagoland Skydiving Center   Illinois
Record Holders: AMPHIBIOUS ATTACK TIGERS: Benjamin Liston, John Legge, Andrew Happick, Brian Stephens, Rod Cruce, Doug Hendrix, Nick Grillet, James Klinge, Scott Latinis, Brian Ball, Brian Boyle
Judged by: Jim Rees
Notes:

Current

State
Illinois

(G-1) Competition
Formation Skydiving
General
16-way FS Highest Average for 10 Rounds
Performance: 8.333 points
Record No: 200536
Class: (G-1) Competition
Date: 09/13/2018
Location: Chicagoland Skydiving Center   Illinois
Record Holders: XP 16: Brian Ball, Dan Brodsky-Chenfeld, John D'Annunzio, Adam Elkin, Christopher Farina, Christy Frikken, Megan George, Joshua Hall, James Hall, Andrew Happick, Niklas Hemlin, Thomas Hughes, Michelle Karamon, Brian Krause, Janette Lefkowitz, Steve Lefkowitz, Anthony Massari, Greg Oldendick, Kirk Verner
Judged by: Jim Rees
Notes:

Current

State
Illinois

(G-1) Competition
Formation Skydiving
Female
8-way FS Highest Average for 10 Rounds
Performance: 8.0 points
Record No: 200535
Class: (G-1) Competition
Date: 09/13/2018
Location: Chicagoland Skydiving Center   Illinois
Record Holders: BLOCKSMITHS XP: Montana Miller, Alixandra Hubbard, Shireen Khavari, Jill Stephenson, Tara Welfle, Theresa Seaworth, Rebecca Ugo, Mariuschka Lovera, Christy Hite, Terry Weatherford (v)
Judged by: Jim Rees
Notes:

Current

State
Illinois

(G-1) Competition
Formation Skydiving
General
8-way FS Highest Average for 10 Rounds
Performance: 16.9 points
Record No: 200534
Class: (G-1) Competition
Date: 09/13/2018
Location: Chicagoland Skydiving Center   Illinois
Record Holders: XP 8: Michelle Karamon, Joshua Hall, John D'Annunzio, Thomas Hughes, Kirk Verner, Jeanna Billings, Steve Lefkowitz, Janette Lefkowitz, Elliot Byrd (v)
Judged by: Jim Rees
Notes:

Current

US National

(G-1) Competition
Formation Skydiving
Female
4-way FS Highest Average for 10 Rounds
Performance: 16.1 points
Record No: 200533
Class: (G-1) Competition
Date: 09/11/2018
Location: Chicagoland Skydiving Center  
Record Holders: PHOENIX XP: Lauren Byrd, Amanda Lampton, Christine Bruchac, Morgan Womble, Megan George, Elliot Byrd (v)
Judged by: Jim Rees
Notes:

Current

State
Illinois

(G-1) Competition
Formation Skydiving
Female
4-way FS Highest Average for 10 Rounds
Performance: 16.1 points
Record No: 200532
Class: (G-1) Competition
Date: 09/11/2018
Location: Chicagoland Skydiving Center   Illinois
Record Holders: PHOENIX XP: Lauren Byrd, Amanda Lampton, Christine Bruchac, Morgan Womble, Megan George, Elliot Byrd (v)
Judged by: Jim Rees
Notes:

Current

State
California

(G-1) Competition
Formation Skydiving
General
4-way FS Highest Average for 10 Rounds
Performance: 25.8 points
Record No: 200531
Class: (G-1) Competition
Date: 09/26/2017
Location: Skydive Perris   California
Record Holders: ARIZONA AIRSPEED: Thiago Gomes, Niklas Hemlin, Mikhail Markine, Ari Perelman, David French (v)
Judged by:
Notes:

Current

US National

(G-1) Competition
Formation Skydiving
General
4-way FS Highest Average for 10 Rounds
Performance: 25.8 points
Record No: 200530
Class: (G-1) Competition
Date: 09/26/2017
Location: Skydive Perris  
Record Holders: ARIZONA AIRSPEED: Thiago Gomes, Niklas Hemlin, Mikhail Markine, Ari Perelman, David French (v)
Judged by:
Notes:

Current

State
Illinois

(G-1) Competition
Formation Skydiving
General
4-way FS Highest Average for 10 Rounds
Performance: 25.5 points
Record No: 200529
Class: (G-1) Competition
Date: 09/11/2018
Location: Chicagoland Skydiving Center   Illinois
Record Holders: ARIZONA AIRSPEED: Thiago Gomes, Niklas Hemlin, Mikhail Markine, Ari Perelman, David French (v)
Judged by: Jim Rees
Notes:

Current

State
Illinois

(G-1) Competition
Formation Skydiving
General
4-way Longest Sequence
Performance: 34 points
Record No: 200528
Class: (G-1) Competition
Date: 09/10/2018
Location: Chicagoland Skydiving Center   Illinois
Record Holders: ARIZONA AIRSPEED: Thiago Gomes, Niklas Hemlin, Mikhail Markine, Ari Perelman, David French (v)
Judged by: Jim Rees
Notes:

Current

State
Illinois

(G-1) Competition
Formation Skydiving
General
VFS Longest Sequence
Performance: 26 points
Record No: 200527
Class: (G-1) Competition
Date: 09/07/2018
Location: Chicagoland Skydiving Center   Illinois
Record Holders: Dusty Hanks, Rook Nelson, Jason Russell, Stephanie Strange, Jake Jensen (v)
Judged by: Jim Rees
Notes:

Current

State
Arizona

(G-1) Competition
Formation Skydiving
Collegiate
6-way Fastest Time (Collegiate Only)
Performance: 8.56 seconds
Record No: 200525
Class: (G-1) Competition
Date: 12/30/2018
Location: Skydive Arizona   Arizona
Record Holders: AWP Scheme Team 6: Thomas Round, Michael Colella, Johnathon Muraski, William Derrick, Mckenzie Bell, Jeremy Stanley
Judged by: Randy Connell
Notes:

Current

US National
Arizona

(G-1) Competition
Formation Skydiving
Collegiate
6-way Fastest Time (Collegiate Only)
Performance: 8.56 seconds
Record No: 200524
Class: (G-1) Competition
Date: 12/30/2018
Location: Skydive Arizona   Arizona
Record Holders: AWP Scheme Team 6: Thomas Round, Michael Colella, Johnathon Muraski, William Derrick, Mckenzie Bell, Jeremy Stanley
Judged by: Randy Connell
Notes:

Current

State
Missouri

(G-2) Performance
Formation Skydiving
Female
Head-up Large Formation
Performance: 4-way
Record No: 200521
Class: (G-2) Performance
Date: 09/01/2018
Location: Glidersports Skydiving   Missouri
Record Holders: Jessi Deraps ,Trina Mattson, Bre Reichle, Alison Ward
Judged by: Ray Lallo, Deane Brazelton
Notes:

Current

State
Missouri

(G-2) Performance
Formation Skydiving
Female
Sequential Large Formation
Performance: 4-way 5 formations
Record No: 200520
Class: (G-2) Performance
Date: 09/03/2018
Location: Glidersports Skydiving   Missouri
Record Holders: Jessi Deraps, Nicole Perkins, Jen Sharp, Alison Ward, Ray Lallo (v)
Judged by: Ray Lallo, Deane Brazelton
Notes:

Current

State
Missouri

(G-2) Performance
Formation Skydiving
Female
Sequential Large Formation
Performance: 6-way 3 formations
Record No: 200519
Class: (G-2) Performance
Date: 09/01/2018
Location: Glidersports Skydiving   Missouri
Record Holders: Jo Lynn Dunaway, Nicole Perkins, Bre Reichle, Renae Richardson, Jen Sharp, Heather Weter, Ray Lallo (v)
Judged by: Ray Lallo, Deane Brazelton
Notes:

Current

State
Missouri

(G-2) Performance
Formation Skydiving
Female
Head-down Large Formation
Performance: 3-way
Record No: 200518
Class: (G-2) Performance
Date: 09/02/2018
Location: Glidersports Skydiving   Missouri
Record Holders: Tara Kinney, Trina Mattson, Bre Reichle, Derek Wallen (v)
Judged by: Ray Lallo, Deane Brazelton
Notes:

Current

State
California

(G-2) Performance
Formation Skydiving
General
Head-up Large Formation
Performance: 18-way
Record No: 200513
Class: (G-2) Performance
Date: 10/05/2018
Location: Skydive Elsinore   California
Record Holders: Wade Baird, Christopher Dare, Bryan Gile, Russell Gililland, David Kingery, Randall Lund, Michael Malchiodi, Thomas Miller, Philip Palmer, Alfonso Paz, Emily Royal, Andrew Staich, John Starkey, Tyler Stolzenburg, Aaron VanDevender, Jesse Weyher, Brent Witt, Lawrence Yount, Michael Carpenter (v)
Judged by: Josh Hall, Scott Smith
Notes:

Current

State
Kansas

(G-2) Performance
Formation Skydiving
General
Sequential Large Formation
Performance: 8-way 2 formations
Record No: 200511
Class: (G-2) Performance
Date: 06/08/2018
Location: Air Capital DZ   Kansas
Record Holders: Jessica Korotetska, Timothy Frederking, Raymond Lallo, Steven Roberson, Michael Russell, Daniel Schneweis, Jen Sharp, Michael Stilwell, Philip Heinz (v)
Judged by: Deanne Brazelton, Ray Lallo
Notes:

Current

State
Kansas

(G-2) Performance
Formation Skydiving
General
Large Formation
Performance: 10-way
Record No: 200510
Class: (G-2) Performance
Date: 06/09/2018
Location: Air Capital DZ   Kansas
Record Holders: Mark Bergen, Matthew Bergen, Jessica Korotetska, Timothy Frederking, Raymond Lallo, Steven Roberson, Michael Russell, Daniel Schneweis, Jen Sharp, Michael Stilwell, Philip Heinz (v)
Judged by: Deanne Brazelton, Ray Lallo
Notes:

Current

State
North Carolina

(G-2) Performance
Formation Skydiving
General
Sequential Large Formation
Performance: 32-way 2 formations
Record No: 200506
Class: (G-2) Performance
Date: 10/28/2018
Location: Skydive Paraclete XP   North Carolina
Record Holders: Joseph Baker, John Barron, Amie Begg, Jeana Billings, Jorge Chacon, Keith Fay, Louis French, Michelle Gilbert, Chris Halsan, Jessica Haugaard, Thomas Hayes, Matthew Hunt, Douglas Israelite, Steven King, Jason Krumholz, Samuel LeCrone, Doug Lewis, Mario Mauro, Phillip Moore, Maggie Moorhead, Cheryl Morgan, Greg Oldendick, Dominic Perry, Bill Prout, Tristan Smith, Doug Springer, Michael Taylor, Jonathan Vaage, Kirk Verner, Chris Wagner, Billy Whitaker, Daniel Winkelstein, Elliot Byrd (v)
Judged by: Kirk Verner, Chris Wagner
Notes:

Current

US National

(G-2) Performance
Formation Skydiving
Night
Sequential Large Formation
Performance: 18-way 4 formations
Record No: 200504
Class: (G-2) Performance
Date: 10/18/2018
Location: Skydive Arizona  
Record Holders: Thomas Beranek, Joseph Bourke, David Dow, David Harper, Dirk Janssen, Gyorgy Kiss, Scott Macario, Corey Mendoza, George Nisson, Douglas Pinkham, Mauro Ravanelli, Sergey Sergienko, Jonas Siksnelis, Derek Thomas, Vladimir Ursachii, Kevin Vetter, Jose Villa, Stephen Woodford, Gary Roth (v)
Judged by: Tim Wagner, Chris Wagner, Randy Connell
Notes:

Current

State
Texas

(G-2) Performance
Wingsuit Flying
General
Large Formation - No Grip
Performance: 43-way
Record No: 200503
Class: (G-2) Performance
Date: 10/06/2018
Location: Skydive Spaceland Houston   Texas
Record Holders: Stephen Addison, Scott Applegate, Betty Bennett, James Bilodeau, Scott Callantine, Jessica Clausen, Nick Della vecchia, Robert Domaleski, Gregory Drogaline, Philippe Fournier, Aiar Ghelber, Robert Gray, Mathew Greene, Ralph Grimm, Gilles Gueveneux, Alain Houde, Rick Hough, Rameshwer Jangra, Carpenter Jed, John Kallend, Alex Khaimenov, Sudeep Kodavati, Alexander Lemaire, Erwan Letournel, Joss Martin, Stephen Megison, Steve Megison, Daniel Megison, Derek Parks, Ed Peeples, Tiponi Potts, Anirudh Ranganath, Wes Sandler, Trevor Sayre, Marty Schriner, Bryce Schunke, Michael Swearingen, Dan Thames, Hemanth Vasantrao, Brian Voils, Rui Wang, Adam Wirtz, Mykyta Zhygun, Dan Wilson (v), Norman Kent (v)
Judged by: Scott Callantine, Randy Connell
Notes:

Current

State
Virginia

(G-2) Performance
Absolute Records
General
Highest Exit Altitude
Performance: 16850 feet
Record No: 200500
Class: (G-2) Performance
Date: 10/07/2018
Location:   Virginia
Record Holders: Ali Criss, Matthew Fry, Eugene Goriounov, Jeff "Sparky" Leach, Adam Newcomb, Konstantin Petrijcuk
Judged by: Konstantin Petrijcuk, Pamela Young
Notes:

Current

State
Virginia

(G-2) Performance
Formation Skydiving
General
Head-down Sequential Large Formation
Performance: 11-way 5 formations
Record No: 200499
Class: (G-2) Performance
Date: 10/08/2018
Location: Skydive Orange   Virginia
Record Holders: Adam Chumita, Matthew Fry, Wade Gerencser, Chris Gunter, Larry Hack, Kevin Haugh, Jeff "Sparky" Leach, Konstantin Petrijcuk, Craig Saucier, Todd Scrutchfield, Jay Veenendaal, David Wybenga (v)
Judged by: Konstantin Petrijcuk, Pamela Young
Notes:

Current

State
Virginia

(G-2) Performance
Formation Skydiving
General
Head-down Sequential Large Formation
Performance: 9-way 8 formations
Record No: 200498
Class: (G-2) Performance
Date: 08/25/2018
Location: Skydive Orange   Virginia
Record Holders: Melanie Firth, Matthew Fry, Katie Hansen, Banks Hunter, Jason Johnson, Greg Lu, Adam Newcomb, Rachel Newcomb, Kyle Sutton, David Wybenga (v)
Judged by: Chris Wagner, Pamela Young
Notes:

Current

State
Virginia

(G-2) Performance
Formation Skydiving
General
Head-down Large Formation
Performance: 28-way
Record No: 200497
Class: (G-2) Performance
Date: 10/07/2018
Location: Skydive Orange   Virginia
Record Holders: Gorka Amian, Joey Baker, Adam Chumita, Nathan Contreras, Melanie Firth, Nathaniel Freihaut, Matthew Fry, Wade Gerencser, Trevor Gibbs, Dillon Golnick, Chris Gunter, Larry Hack, Kevin Haugh, Banks Hunter, Ahmad Ismail, Jason Johnson, Pete LaVay, Jonathan Markowitz, Rachel Newcomb, Konstantin Petrijcuk, Jay Prock, Tom Runge, Craig Saucier, Todd Scrutchfield, Kyle Sutton, Jessie Thompson, Jay Veenendaal, William Wachter, David Cherry (v), David Wybenga (v)
Judged by: Gorka Amian, Konstantin Petrijcuk
Notes:

Current

US National

(G-1) Competition
Formation Skydiving
General
4-way Longest Sequence
Performance: 60 points
Record No: 200493
Class: (G-1) Competition
Date: 10/09/2018
Location:  
Record Holders: ARIZONA AIRSPEED: Thiago Gomes, Niklas Hemlin, Mikhail Markine, Ari Perelman, David French (v)
Judged by: Vera Asquith, Tanya Murnock, Pekka Salmela, Mike Pennock, Jurate Janusauskiene
Notes:

Current